English (Criminal Psychology; Penal Administration)
treatability [correct]
CONT: Discussions of treatability in non-correctional literature tend to focus on client characteristics associated with openness to treatment.
CONT: Offender treatability refers to being able to give correctional care to an offender or for criminal behaviour.
French (Psychologie criminelle; Administration pénitentiaire)
traitabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Traitabilité». Les analyses qu'on peut trouver de cette question dans des études ne se rapportant pas aux services correctionnels sont souvent centrées sur les caractéristiques de clients disposés à suivre un traitement.
CONT: La traitabilité du délinquant, c’est être capable de donner des soins correctionnels à un délinquant ou à son comportement criminel.