English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
matter to be tried [correct]; case to be decided [correct]; case to be tried [correct]; matter to be decided
CONT: The regional senior judge … may assign a case supervision judge to any case to be tried …
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
affaire à juger [correct, feminine noun]; question à trancher [correct, feminine noun]; affaire devant être jugée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] le juge principal régional […] peut affecter un juge responsable de la supervision de la cause à toute affaire devant être jugée […]