English (Courts; Labour and Employment)
labour tribunal; labor tribunal [United States]
CONT: Each Party shall ensure that persons with a legally recognized interest under its law in a particular matter have appropriate access to administrative, quasi-judicial, judicial or labour tribunals for the enforcement of the Party's labour law.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile and the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation: Canada - United States - Mexico.
French (Tribunaux; Travail et emploi)
tribunal du travail [masculine noun]
CONT: Chacune des Parties fera en sorte que les personnes ayant, selon sa législation, un intérêt juridiquement reconnu à l'égard d’une question donnée puissent avoir adéquatement accès à des instances administratives, quasi-judiciaires ou judiciaires ou à des tribunaux du travail en vue de faire appliquer sa législation du travail.
OBS: Terminologie de l’Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili et de l’Accord nord-américain de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - États-Unis - Mexique.
Spanish (Tribunales; Trabajo y empleo)
tribunal del trabajo [masculine noun]
CONT: Cada Parte garantizará que las personas con interés jurídicamente reconocido conforme a su derecho interno, en algún asunto en particular, tengan acceso adecuado a tribunales administrativos, cuasijudiciales, judiciales o del trabajo para la aplicación de la legislación laboral de la Parte.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.