English (Insurance)
extent of insurance [correct]; extent of coverage [correct]
CONT: ...prepare appropriate insurance requirement schedules for such contracts, including type of coverage, extent of coverage and deductibles.
PHR: Extent of insurance benefits.
French (Assurances)
ampleur de l’assurance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] préparer des barèmes d’assurance obligatoire pour les marchés en question comprenant le type de protection, l'ampleur de l'assurance et les franchises.
Spanish (Seguros)
extensión del seguro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de coberturas de una póliza o de los riesgos amparados por ella.
OBS: Se refiere también al alcance territorial de las garantías de la póliza.