English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Bradburn Affect Balance Scale [correct]; BABS [correct]; Affect Balance Scale [correct]; ABS [correct]; ABS; Bradburn Affect Scale [correct]
DEF: [A questionnaire that assesses] the overall experienced psychological well-being at a given point in time.
CONT: The Bradburn Affect Balance Scale contains questions about positive and negative psychological reactions to daily events.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d’équilibre affectif de Bradburn [correct, feminine noun]; Échelle d’équilibre affectif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire qui évalue le bien-être psychologique ressenti à un moment précis.
CONT: L’Échelle d’équilibre affectif de Bradburn se compose de questions visant à indiquer les réactions psychologiques positives et négatives aux événements de la vie quotidienne.