English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Coping Humor Scale [correct]; CHS [correct]
DEF: [A scale that measures] the degree to which individuals report using humor in coping with stress.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Échelle d’adaptation par l’humour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Questionnaire qui permet d’évaluer] la tendance à faire de l'humour pour s’adapter au stress de la vie courante.