English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Gough-Sanford Rigidity Scale [correct]
CONT: [The author] pointed out that the Gough-Sanford Rigidity Scale measures resistance to change of single beliefs, sets of habits, whereas dogmatism refers to change of systems of beliefs.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Gough-Sanford Rigidity Scale [feminine noun]; Échelle de rigidité Gough-Sanford [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le contenu de ce questionnaire n’ a pas été traduit.