English (Statistical Surveys)
self-administered questionnaire [correct]
CONT: Whatever rationale you chose for coding, it should be discreet (i.e. not distract the respondent in a self-administered questionnaire) and consistent throughout.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
questionnaire à remplir soi-même [correct, masculine noun]; questionnaire autoadministré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s’agit d’une enquête mixte fondée sur un questionnaire à remplir soi-même, envoyé et retourné par la poste, et sur des données administratives du Québec.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
cuestionario autoadministrado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dicho consenso utilizó un cuestionario autoadministrado que contenía dos de los aspectos más relevantes para considerar una hospitalización por ACSC (ambulatory care sensitive conditions) prevenible mediante cuidados en la APS (atención primaria de la salud).