English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
lost person profile [correct]
DEF: A vivid biographical and character sketch of a lost person, derived from information gleaned through investigation, interviewing and the lost person questionnaire.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
profil de personne disparue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] esquisse expressive de la vie et du caractère d’une personne disparue [qui] est [élaborée] à partir de renseignements tirés de recherches, d’entrevues et du questionnaire sur la personne disparue.