English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Body Esteem Scale for Adolescents and Adults [correct]; BESAA [correct]
CONT: The Body-Esteem Scale for Adolescents and Adults (BESAA) was developed based on the view that global self-esteem is multidimensional and determined by a combination of feelings of adequacy in particular domains and individual ratings of importance of that domain ...
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Body Esteem Scale for Adolescents and Adults [feminine noun]; BESAA [feminine noun]; Échelle d’évaluation de la satisfaction par rapport à l’image corporelle pour les adolescents et les adultes [masculine noun]
CONT: L’échelle d’évaluation de la satisfaction par rapport à l’image corporelle pour les adolescents et les adultes (Body-Esteem Scale for Adolescents and Adults, BESAA) [...] comporte trois sous-échelles : 1) Apparence (estime générale par rapport à l’apparence), 2) Poids (satisfaction par rapport au poids corporel précisément) et 3) Attribution (perception d’un individu de l’évaluation des autres par rapport à son corps et son apparence) [...]
OBS: Le contenu de ce questionnaire n’ a pas été traduit.
Spanish (Materiales para el diagnóstico (Psicología); Psicología clínica)
Escala de Estima Corporal [correct, feminine noun]; BES [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: BES por sus siglas en inglés.