English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
lost person questionnaire [correct]
DEF: A written document that describes all available physical and mental characteristics of a lost person.
OBS: Not to be confused with the lost person profile.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
questionnaire sur la personne disparue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document écrit décrivant toutes les caractéristiques physiques et mentales dont l’on dispose au sujet d’une personne disparue.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le profil de personne disparue.