English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Penn State Worry Questionnaire [correct]; PSWQ [correct]
DEF: A self-reported questionnaire that assesses the trait of worry.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Questionnaire sur les inquiétudes de Penn State [correct, masculine noun]; QIPS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire autoadministré qui évalue la tendance générale à s’inquiéter.