English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Depression Anxiety Stress Scale [correct]; DASS [correct]
DEF: A ... self-report [questionnaire] designed to measure the three related negative emotional states of depression, anxiety and tension/stress.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle de dépression, d’anxiété et de stress [correct, feminine noun]; ÉDAS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Questionnaire d’auto-évaluation] conçu pour mesurer les trois états émotionnels connexes de dépression, d’anxiété et de tension ou de stress.