English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Social Psychology)
Ascription of Responsibility Scale [correct]; AR Scale [correct]
DEF: A questionnaire that assesses the extent to which respondents are aware that their actions have consequences for others.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie sociale)
Ascription of Responsibility Scale [feminine noun]; Échelle d’attribution des responsabilités [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire qui permet de déterminer dans quelle mesure les répondants sont conscients des conséquences de leurs actions.
OBS: Le contenu de ce questionnaire n’ a pas été traduit en français.