English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Seligman Attributional Style Questionnaire [correct]; SASQ [correct]; Attributional Style Questionnaire [correct]; ASQ [correct]; ASQ
CONT: Seligman Attributional Style Questionnaire. The SASQ (also known as the ASQ) ... uncovers a person's explanatory style (attitude)—how they explain significant events in their life.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Questionnaire de style attributionnel [correct, masculine noun]; ASQ [masculine noun]; Questionnaire du style attributionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire qui permet de mesurer la façon dont une personne explique les événements qu'elle a vécus dans divers domaines de sa vie.