English (Corporate Structure)
delegating executive
CONT: The delegating executive may also keep in touch with progress by spasmodically questioning his subordinate.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
chef hiérarchique délégant [masculine noun]
CONT: Les chefs hiérarchiques délégants [font] répondre périodiquement à un questionnaire. [...] ces formules sont valables dans les cas les plus simples.