English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Social Psychology)
F Scale [correct]
DEF: A method of measuring personality in which a questionnaire is used to assess the tendency to be subservient to authority.
OBS: "F" stands for Fascist.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie sociale)
Échelle F [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de la personnalité évaluant, par un questionnaire, la tendance à être asservi à l'autorité.
OBS: Le «F» vient de fasciste.