English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Human Behaviour)
adjustment inventory
OBS: Consists primarily of problems, symptoms, or grievances to be checked. These instruments often (yield) only a single score representing level of adjustment.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Comportement humain)
questionnaire d'adaptation
OBS: Qui mesurent le degré d’adaptation au milieu (...) ils sont de deux types : questionnaires uniphasiques, mesurant simplement le degré général d’adaptation; questionnaires multiphasiques