English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
position analysis questionnaire [correct]; PAQ [correct]
DEF: An instrument developed by Dr. Ernest McCormick and his associates at Purdue University containing some 192 different questions concerning the critical features of a given job.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
questionnaire d'analyse de poste [correct, masculine noun]; questionnaire d’analyse de postes [correct, masculine noun]