English (Personality Development; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
A-S Reaction Study [correct]; Allport A-S Reaction Study [correct]
DEF: (ALLport, 1928 ...). ... a measure of ascendance-submission (A-S), this inventory seeks to assess the individual's tendency to dominate his associates or be dominated by them in face-to-face contacts of everyday life.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
A.S. Reaction Study [correct, masculine noun]; A-S Reaction Study [correct, masculine noun]; A.S. Reaction Study d’Allport [correct, masculine noun]; questionnaire d'ascendance-soumission de Allport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’A.S. Reaction Study d’Allport est un inventaire ancien (1928). Il vise à décrire la tendance individuelle à dominer autrui ou à être dominé par lui dans les contacts quotidiens de face à face. [...] Il est à noter qu’on retrouve dans beaucoup d’inventaire en langue anglaise le facteur ascendance-soumission.