English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Holden Psychological Screening Inventory [correct]
CONT: Psychometric properties of the Holden Psychological Screening Inventory for a psychiatric offender sample. ... Journal of Clinical Psychology, 51, 811-819.
OBS: Journal of Clinical Psychology, 51, 811-819.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Holden Psychological Screening Inventory [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il n’ existe aucune traduction officielle française pour ce questionnaire. L'usage veut que l'on emploie le nom anglais, le seul officiel. On pourrait parler d’«Inventaire de dépistage Holden» pour désigner ce questionnaire.