English (Surveys (Public Relations); Statistical Surveys)
mail questionnaire [correct]
CONT: Three popular methods [of marked survey] are personal interviews, mailed questionnaire, and telephone questionnaires. ... For a mail survey the questionnaire should be attractive and [ intriguing.]
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
questionnaire postal [correct, masculine noun]; questionnaire envoyé par la poste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’enquête par sondage peut s’effectuer aussi au moyen d’un questionnaire postal