English (Finance; Labour Relations)
share of the costs [correct]
CONT: The employer representative may require each employer of employees in the bargaining unit to remit its share of the costs that the employer representative has incurred ...
French (Finances; Relations du travail)
quote-part des dépenses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le représentant patronal peut exiger de chacun des employeurs des employés de l'unité de négociation qu'il lui verse sa quote-part des dépenses que le représentant patronal a engagées [...]