English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
fulfill duties and responsibilities [correct]
CONT: The employer representative may require each employer ... to remit its share of the costs that the employer representative has incurred or estimates will be incurred in fulfilling its duties and responsibilities ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
exécution des obligations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le représentant patronal peut exiger de chacun des employeurs [...] qu'il lui verse sa quote-part des dépenses que le représentant patronal a engagées ou prévoit engager dans l'exécution de ses obligations [...]