English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
reserve tranche [correct]
CONT: A member has a reserve tranche position in the IMF [International Monetary Fund] to the extend that its quota exceeds the IMF's holdings of its currency in the General Resources Account ...
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
tranche de réserve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un État membre dispose d’une tranche de réserve au FMI [Fonds monétaire international] dans la mesure où les avoirs du FMI dans la monnaie détenus au Compte des ressources générales [...] sont inférieurs à sa quote-part.