English (Aboriginal Law)
Champagne and Aishihik First Nations' share [correct]
DEF: The share, expressed as a percentage, which the Champagne and Aishihik First Nations proposes to acquire in the Proponent's Share of a Project, pursuant to the exercise of the option described in [Paragraph] 4.2.
OBS: Champagne and Aishihik First Nations' share: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Yukon First Nations (Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Droit autochtone)
quote-part des Premières Nations de Champagne et de Aishihik [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quote-part, exprimée sous forme de pourcentage, que les Premières Nations de Champagne et de Aishihik entendent acquérir dans la quote-part du promoteur d’un projet, par l'exercice de l'option visée à l'article 4. 2.
OBS: quote-part des Premières Nations de Champagne et de Aishihik : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord-cadre - Premières Nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).