English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun's share [correct]
DEF: The share, expressed as a percentage, which the First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun proposes to acquire in the [proponent's share in a project], pursuant to the exercise of the option described in [paragraph] 5.2.
OBS: First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun's share: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich'in.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
quote-part de la Première Nation des Nacho Nyak Dun [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quote-part, exprimée sous forme de pourcentage, que la Première Nation des Nacho Nyak Dun entend acquérir dans la quote-part du promoteur d’un projet, par l'exercice de l'option visée à l'article 5. 2.
OBS: quote-part de la Première Nation des Nacho Nyak Dun : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich’in.