English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Finance; Aboriginal Law)
Selkirk First Nation's share [correct]
DEF: The share, expressed as a percentage which the Selkirk First Nation proposes to acquire in the proponent's share in a project.
OBS: Selkirk First Nations's share: term and definition taken from the Selkirk First Nation Final Agreement.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Finances; Droit autochtone)
quote-part de la Première Nation de Selkirk [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quote-part, exprimée sous forme de pourcentage, que la Première Nation de Selkirk entend acquérir dans la quote-part du promoteur d’un projet.
OBS: quote-part de la Première Nation de Selkirk: terme et définition relevés dans l’Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk.