English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Economic Co-operation and Development)
Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation's share [correct]
DEF: The share, expressed as a percentage, which the Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation proposes to acquire in the proponent's share of a project, pursuant to the exercise of the option described in 4.2.
OBS: Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation's share: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Vuntut Gwitchin.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Coopération et développement économiques)
quote-part de la Première Nation des Gwitchin Vuntut [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quote-part, exprimée sous forme de pourcentage, que la Première Nation des Gwitchin Vuntut entend acquérir dans la quote-part du promoteur d’un projet, par l'exercice de l'option visée à l'article 4. 2.
OBS: quote-part de la Première Nation des Gwitchin Vuntut : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord-cadre définitif des Vuntut Gwitchin.