English (Real Estate)
unit factor [correct]
DEF: A unit owner's share of ownership in the common property.
French (Immobilier)
quote-part de propriété [see observation, feminine noun]; quote-part de partie commune [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à la Société centrale d’hypothèque et de logement.