English (Wastewater Treatment)
moving bridge scraper [correct]
CONT: Surface sludge can be removed by chain or moving bridge scraper or more rarely, simply by overflowing a weir.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
racleur à pont mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'évacuation des boues de surfaces peut être effectuée par racleur à chaîne ou pont mobile ou, plus rarement, par simple débordement.