English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Construction Site Equipment)
cutting edge [correct]; cutting blade [correct]; scraper cutting edge [correct]; bowl cutting edge [correct]; scraper blade
CONT: The bottom front of the [scraper] bowl is equipped with a replaceable cutting edge.
CONT: Forward motion of the scraper forces the material loosened by the replaceable cutting edge, into the bowl.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Matériel de chantier)
lame racleuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; lame de raclage [correct, feminine noun]; lame de coupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'appellation [scraper] est [...] réservée à un matériel composé [...] d’une benne sur pneus [...] munie à sa partie inférieure [avant] d’une lame racleuse dans le sens de la marche, agissant à la manière d’un rabot.
OBS: Le terme lame racleuse est privilégié par des traducteurs techniques.