English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
level cut arrangement [correct]; finishing cutting edge [correct]; straight cutting edge [correct]
CONT: In the level cut arrangement [of scraper bowl cutting edge] all edge sections extend the same distance.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
lame droite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l’excavation dans des terrains mieux adaptés au chargement par scraper, comme le sable ou le gravier, la lame droite est suffisante [pour la benne décapeuse]