English (Racquet Sports)
kill shot [correct]
DEF: A ball that hits the front wall three inches above the floor or lower and, as a result, is unable to be returned by the opponent.
OBS: In racquetball.
French (Sports de raquette)
frappe tuée [correct, feminine noun]; balle tuée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] balle [qui] frappe le mur à 10 cm ou moins au-dessus du sol, de sorte que l’adversaire ne peut la retourner au rebond.
OBS: En racquetball.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
golpe mortal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pelota que toca la pared frontal a tres pulgadas por encima del suelo o más abajo y que, como resultado, no puede ser devuelta por el oponente.
OBS: En raquetbol.