English (Mathematics; Trigonometry)
radian [correct]; rad [correct]
DEF: a unit of plane angular measurement equal to the angle at the center of a circle subtended by an arc equal in length to the radius
French (Mathématiques; Trigonométrie)
radian [correct, masculine noun]; rad [correct]
DEF: Angle plan, ayant son sommet au centre d’un cercle, interceptant sur la circonférence de ce cercle, un arc de longueur égale au rayon.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Trigonometría)
radián [correct, masculine noun]; rad [correct]
DEF: Ángulo plano entre dos radios de un círculo que corta, sobre la circunferencia, un arco de longitud igual al radio.