English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Nuclear Physics; Radiation Protection; CBRNE Operations)
centigray [correct, NATO]
DEF: A unit of absorbed dose of radiation.
OBS: One centigray equals one rad.
OBS: centigray: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2014 version.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique nucléaire; Radioprotection; Opérations CBRNE)
centigray [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Unité de mesure de la dose de rayonnement absorbée.
OBS: Un centigray est égal à un rad.
OBS: centigray : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l’édition de 2014.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Física nuclear; Protección contra la radiación; Operaciones QBRNE)
centigray [masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad de medida de la dosis de radiación absorbida. (Un centigray equivale a un rad).