English (Aeroindustry)
horizontally-polarized antenna [correct]
CONT: For its proposed maritime surveillance version of the 737, Boeing has chosen the Side-Looking Airborne Modular Multi-mission Radar (SLAMMR) system designed by Motorola with a 16 ft horizontally-polarized antenna.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
antenne à polarisation horizontale
CONT: Pour la version de surveillance maritime du B. 737 qu'elle propose, la société Boeing a choisi le radar modulaire polyvalent Motorola SLAMMR(Side-Looking Airborne Modular Multi-mission Radar) qui a une antenne de 4, 87 m à polarisation horizontale.