English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
downgrade (to) [correct]
CONT: Reports indicate that the F-15S has a downgraded APG-70, increasing resolution from 2.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
brider [correct, verb]
CONT: Le F-1SS est doté d’un radar APG-70 bridé dont le pouvoir séparateur est artificiellement porté de 2, 4 m à 18 m.