English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
airborne intercept radar [correct, NATO]; AI radar [correct]; AI RADAR [correct, NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar d’interception aéroporté [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AI RADAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]