English (Meteorology)
Weatheradio system [correct]
CONT: The new station reports critical weather information on an hourly basis, including wind speed and direction, temperature and dew points, and atmospheric pressure and visibility. This complements the set of tools currently used by weather forecasters, helping them to predict wind speed and direction over the Bay of Fundy with greater accuracy than ever before. The data is also available to mariners hourly through Environment Canada's Weatheradio system.
French (Météorologie)
système Radiométéo [correct, masculine noun]; système radio-météo [masculine noun]
CONT: Les données sont également rendues disponibles aux marins à toutes les heures par le biais du système radio-météo d’Environnement Canada.
OBS: Radiométéo Canada est un réseau du service météorologique d’Environnement Canada.