English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft)
passive microwave radiometer satellite [correct]; PAMIRASAT [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux)
satellite à radiomètre hyperfréquence passif [masculine noun]