English (Measuring Instruments; Optics; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Air Pollution)
visual and infrared radiometer [correct]; VIRR [correct]; visual and infra-red radiometer
French (Appareils de mesure; Optique; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Pollution de l'air)
radiomètre visible et infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Óptica; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Contaminación del aire)
radiómetro visual y de infrarrojo [masculine noun]