English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Instruments)
visible and near-infrared radiometer [correct]; VNIR [correct]; visible and near infra-red radiometer
DEF: One of three sensors for planned Japanese Marine Observation Satellite to measure sea-surface colour.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Instruments scientifiques)
radiomètre opérant dans les parties visibles et proche infrarouge du spectre [correct, masculine noun]; VNIR [correct]
DEF: L’un des trois détecteurs du Satellite japonais d’observation maritime prévu pour l’étude de la couleur des océans.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Instrumentos científicos)
radiómetro que opera en el espectro visible y cerca del infrarrojo [masculine noun]