English (Climatology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
short-wavelength infra-red radiometer
French (Climatologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
radiomètre infrarouge à courte longueur d’onde [masculine noun]
Spanish (Climatología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
radiómetro infrarrojo de corta longitud de onda [masculine noun]