English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
low resolution infrared radiometer [correct]; LRIR [correct]; low-resolution infrared radiometer [correct]; LRIRR [correct]; LRIRR
OBS: low resolution infrared radiometer; LRIR: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
radiomètre infrarouge à faible résolution [masculine noun]
OBS: radiomètre infrarouge à faible résolution : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'environnement» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.