English (Bones and Joints)
styloid process of radius [correct]; processus styloideus radii [Latin]
DEF: A thick, pointed, palpable projection on the lateral side of the distal extremity of the radius.
French (Os et articulations)
apophyse styloïde du radius [correct, feminine noun]; processus styloideus radii [Latin]