English (Muscles and Tendons)
dorsal radiocarpal ligament [correct]; ligamentum radiocarpeum dorsale [Latin]
DEF: A thin membranous band extending over the back of the radiocarpal joint from the posterior margin of the distal end of the radius to the proximal row of carpal bones and blending with the dorsal intercarpal ligaments.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament radio-carpien dorsal [correct, masculine noun]; ligamentum radiocarpeum dorsale [Latin]
DEF: Ligament fait de deux faisceaux dont le premier relie le bord marginal postérieur du radius à la face postérieure du pyramidal, de l'os crochu et du semi-lunaire, et le second s’étend de l'apophyse styloïde du radius à la face dorsale du scaphoïde.