English (Animal Biology; Mammals; Horse Husbandry)
radius [correct]
CONT: The radius and ulna are the bones of the forearm. ... but in the horse the shaft of the radius has become overdeveloped at the expense of the shaft of the ulna.
French (Biologie animale; Mammifères; Élevage des chevaux)
rayon [correct, masculine noun]; radius [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Os principal de l’avant-bras, entre l’articulation du coude et celle du carpe.
Spanish (Biología animal; Mamíferos; Cría de ganado caballar)
radio [correct, masculine noun]