English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
european ear snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Lymnaeidae (pond snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lymnée auriculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille Lymnaeidae (lymnéidés).