English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
radix [correct, Latin]
DEF: A root; point of origin of a structure ...
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
radix [correct, Latin]; radis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Racine [...]