English (Translation (General))
jive with one's memory [correct]
CONT: ... I had my only conversation with Mr. Rollit of Crosbie and Company, and later with Mr. Crosbie, particularly around this rate of return question. Does that jive with your memory?
French (Traduction (Généralités))
rafraîchir sa mémoire
CONT: [...] j’ai eu ma seule conversation avec M. Rollit, de Crosbie and Company, et plus tard, avec M. Crosbie, particulièrement au sujet de cette question du taux de rendement. Est-ce que cela rafraîchit votre mémoire ?