English (Pottery)
glass cooler [correct]
CONT: Extremely rare brass wine glass cooler about 1890 - 1700, probably North European. Frequently depicted in early paintings and tapestries, and used for chilling both red and white wines.
French (Poteries)
solitaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Rafraîchissoir individuel pour un seul verre.