English (Animal Diseases)
furious rabies [correct]
DEF: Rabies characterized by spasm of the muscles of throat and diaphragm, choking, salivation, extreme excitement, and evidence of fear often manifested by indiscriminate snapping at objects.
French (Maladies des animaux)
rage furieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type de rage où l’animal devient irritable ou agressif.