English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
groundnut stew [correct]
CONT: Dinner will include a tasty West African groundnut stew, light Vietnamese spring rolls, hummus and pita from the Middle East ...
French (Plats cuisinés)
ragoût aux arachides [proposal, masculine noun]