English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
navarin of mutton [correct]
DEF: A stew of mutton with vegetables (potatoes, carrots, onions, etc.).
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
navarin de mouton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ragoût de mouton garni de légumes(pommes de terre, carottes, oignons, etc.).