English (Cooking Appliances)
slow-cook setting [correct]
CONT: The Proctor-Silex's "slow cook" setting .. produced a disappointing stew cooked in the slow cook dish provided.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
réglage de cuisson lente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réglage de cuisson lente du Proctor-Silex Meal Maker II 0260 W donnait un ragoût décevant(...)