English (Recipes; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish ragout [correct]
OBS: A fish stew.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
ragoût de poisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Préparation culinaire à base de poisson.