English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
ragoût of beef with mushrooms [correct]
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration); Plats cuisinés)
ragoût de bœuf aux champignons [correct, masculine noun]