English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
haricot of lamb [correct]; haricot [correct]; lamb stew [correct]
OBS: A seasoned dish of lamb with vegetables.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
haricot d’agneau [correct, masculine noun]; haricot [correct, masculine noun]; ragoût d'agneau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mets composé d’agneau et de légumes cuits ensemble.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
estofado de cordero [correct, masculine noun]