English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
constant rate spring [correct, standardized]
DEF: A spring whose deflection is linear for the load applied.
OBS: constant rate spring: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort à raideur constante [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ressort dont la déformation est linéaire pour la charge appliquée.
OBS: ressort à raideur constante : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.