English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
center sill stiffener [correct]; centre sill stiffener [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
raidisseur de longrine centrale [correct, masculine noun]