English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
bolster side stiffener at jacking pad [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
raidisseur latéral de traverse pivot au droit de l'appui pour vérin [correct, masculine noun]