English (Fish)
shagreen ray [correct]; shagreen skate [correct]; fuller's ray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
French (Poissons)
raie chardon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.
Spanish (Peces)
raya cardadora [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Rajidae.