English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
lead furrow [correct]
CONT: (The) first furrow made by the plough is the lead furrow.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
enrayure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Raie d’attaque tracée lors du premier passage de la charrue dans le champ à labourer.