English (Scientific Instruments; Optics; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
spectroheliograph [correct]
DEF: Instrument for the photographic observation of the Sun, within a very narrow spectral band corresponding to a particular emission line of an element, for example, hydrogen, calcium and helium.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Optique; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
spectrohéliographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument d’observation photographique du Soleil dans une bande spectrale très étroite correspondant à une raie d’émission particulière d’un élément, p. ex. l'hydrogène, le calcium et l'hélium.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Óptica; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
espectroheliógrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para observar fotográficamente el Sol en una banda espectral muy estrecha, correspondiente a una línea particular de emisión; por ejemplo, la del hidrógeno, el calcio o el helio.