English (Hair Styling)
natural parting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: natural parting: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
raie naturelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raie naturelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).