English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Remote Sensing)
narrowband line [correct]
CONT: The narrowband line is a sine wave and the spectrum has some structure to it so it can be visually determined if the correct part of the spectrum is being filtered and correlated ...
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Télédétection)
raie à bande étroite [correct, feminine noun]