English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
semi-fatty fish [correct]
DEF: Fish with a fat content of 2 to 10%...
OBS: However, the fat content of some fish can vary according to their provenance or the time of year they are caught.
OBS: Semi-fatty fish: sea bass, swordfish, marlin, bocourti (Pangasius Catfish), skate, shark, Atlantic salmon, tilapia, snapper.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poisson mi-gras [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Poisson] dont la chair contient entre de 2 et 10 % de gras.
OBS: La teneur en gras de certains poissons peut varier selon la provenance ou la période de l’année [à laquelle] ils ont été pêchés.
OBS: Les poissons mi-gras : bar, espadon, makaire, pangasius, raie, requin, tilapia, vivaneau.