English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Borsieri's sign [correct]; Borsieri's line [correct]
DEF: Borsieri's sign when the fingernail is drawn along the skin in early stages of scarlet fever, a white line is left which quickly turns red.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
raie scarlatineuse [correct, feminine noun]; signe de Borsieri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Signe non spécifique des débuts de la scarlatine; le frottement de la peau, avec le doigt ou une aiguille émoussée, fait disparaître les rougeurs qui sont remplacées par une raie blanche au milieu de laquelle se détache une ligne rosée.