English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
singlet [correct]
DEF: An electronic state of a molecule in which all spins are paired.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
singulet [masculine noun]; liaison simple [feminine noun]
DEF: Raie spectrale qui, même avec un grand pouvoir séparateur, apparaît toujours comme formée d’une seule raie.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética)
singulete [correct, masculine noun]; singlete [correct, masculine noun]; enlace simple [masculine noun]
DEF: Raya del espectro que, por grande que sea el poder amplificador o separador de los instrumentos, sigue observándose como una raya única.