English (Fish)
starry skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family RaJidae.
OBS: Raja stellulata Jordan & Gilbert, 1880.
French (Poissons)
raie du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.