English (Fish)
smooth skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Malacoraja senta (Garman, 1885).
French (Poissons)
raie à queue de velours [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.