English (Fish)
cownose ray [correct]; cownosed ray [correct]
DEF: A large sting ray of the genus Rhinoptera (esp. Rhinoptera bonasus of the eastern coast of America).
French (Poissons)
raie nez de vache [correct, feminine noun]