English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
supercilliary line [correct]; eyebrow stripe [correct]
DEF: A horizontal line immediately above a bird's eye.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
raie superciliaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne horizontale située au-dessus de l’œil de certains oiseaux (pinsons).