English (Fish)
sandpaper skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Bathyraja interrupta (Gill and Townsend, 1897).
French (Poissons)
raie rugueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.