English (Fish)
Markle's ray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Breviraja marklei McEachren & Miyaki, 1987.
French (Poissons)
raie de Markle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.