English (Fish)
cuckoo ray [correct]; butterfly skate [correct]; cuckoo skate [correct]; sandy ray [correct]
OBS: Leucoraja naevus (cuckoo ray) is a species of rays in the family [Rajidae].
French (Poissons)
raie fleurie [correct, feminine noun]; raie circulaire [correct, feminine noun]