English (Fish)
roughtail skate [correct]; black skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Bathyraja trachura (Gilbert, 1892).
French (Poissons)
raie à queue rude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.