English (Fish)
deepwater skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Bathyraja richardsoni (Garrick, 1961).
French (Poissons)
raie de profondeurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.