English (Fish)
spinytail skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Bathyraja spinicauda (Jensen, 1914).
French (Poissons)
raie à queue épineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.