English (Fish)
spotted eagle ray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Myliobatidae.
French (Poissons)
raie léopard [correct, feminine noun]; aigle de mer léopard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Myliobatidae.