English (Fish)
shorttail skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Raja jenseni Bigelow & Schroeder, 1950.
French (Poissons)
raie à queue courte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.