English (Fish)
chocolate skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Raja bigelowi Stehmann, 1978.
French (Poissons)
raie chocolat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.