English (Fish)
common eagle ray [correct]; eagle ray [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Myliobatidae.
French (Poissons)
raie aigle [correct, feminine noun]; aigle de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Myliobatidae.