English (Fish)
darkbelly skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rajidae.
OBS: Raja hyperborea Collett, 1879.
French (Poissons)
raie boréale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rajidae.