English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
median stripe [correct]
DEF: A stripe on the middle of the head of certain birds.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
raie médiane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rayure située sur le milieu de la tête de certains oiseaux.