English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
resonance line [correct]
CONT: Solids and viscous liquids usually display broad resonance line.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
raie de résonnance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pour les fluides gazeux ou liquides [...] les raies de résonnance [sont] étroites.