English (Industrial Crops; Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
red filaments [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Fine longitudinal lines of reddish-brown colour.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: Term and definition relating to qualitative classification.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
filets rouges [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Fines raies longitudinales de couleur brun rougeâtre.
OBS: Terme et définition concernant la classification qualitative.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.