English (Chemistry)
fluxional compound [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of molecules which undergo rapid intramolecular rearrangements in which the component atoms are interchanged among equivalent structures.
French (Chimie)
fluxion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] espèce chimique en fluxion [qui] subit des réarrangements dégénérés rapides(généralement détectables seulement par analyse des largeurs de raies en spectroscopie).