English (Astronomy)
Lyman forest line [correct]
OBS: Lyman forest line: term usually used in the plural.
French (Astronomie)
forêt de raies Lyman [feminine noun]
OBS: forêt de raies de Lyman : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.