English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
scalefactor band [correct]; scale factor band [correct]
DEF: A set of spectral coefficients in layer III which are scaled by one scalefactor.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
bande de facteur d’échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de raies de la Couche III, auxquelles est appliqué un même facteur d’échelle.
OBS: audio.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
banda de factor de escala [correct, feminine noun]