English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Mass Transit)
Big John
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Transports en commun)
engin de forage Big John [masculine noun]
OBS: RAIF, no 7-8, juil.-août 1972, p. 454.