English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
bad order car [correct, officially approved]; bad-order car [correct]; bad order
DEF: A car which is in need of repairs.
OBS: bad order car: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon avarié [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon défectueux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon qui a besoin de réparations.
OBS: wagon avarié : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.