English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
low switch stand [officially approved]
OBS: low switch stand: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
appareil de manœuvre d’aiguillage bas [masculine noun, officially approved]; chevalet d’aiguille bas [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil de manœuvre d’aiguillage bas : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.