English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
low rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In curve.
OBS: low rail: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail bas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rail de la file basse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: En courbe.
OBS: rail bas; rail de la file basse : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.