English (Rail Transport; Continuous Handling; Milling and Cereal Industries)
unloading station [correct]
CONT: All terminals that receive grain by rail have one or more tracks leading to and from an unloading area. (...) Each track connects to an unloading station, a receiving hopper, a receiving conveyor, a receiving leg (endless belt with large buckets attached to lift the grain vertically), a receiving garner and a receiving scale, all of which operate as a single unit.
French (Transport par rail; Manutention continue; Minoterie et céréales)
poste de déchargement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les silos portuaires et industriels recevant le grain par rail ont une ou plusieurs voies conduisant à l'aire de déchargement. [...] A chaque voie correspond un groupe d’installations formant un ensemble : poste de déchargement, trémie de réception, transporteur, élévateur à godets(courroie sans fin munie de grands godets pour élever le grain verticalement), trémie et bascule de réception.