English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
scale track [officially approved]
OBS: scale track: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tablier de la bascule [masculine noun]; tablier de bascule [masculine noun, officially approved]; voie de pont-bascule [feminine noun, officially approved]; voie de pesage horaire [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tablier de bascule, voie de pont-bascule, voie de pesage horaire : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.