English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
brace stop [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Spring frog assembly.
OBS: brace stop: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
butée d’arrêt [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Cœur à patte mobile.
OBS: butée d’arrêt : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.