English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
mud rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (road crossing).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail de butée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rail d’appui [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (posé de façon que le dessus du champignon porte sur l'âme du rail de roulement, avec son patin servant de butée à la chaussée).
OBS: (passage à niveau).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.