English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
circular curve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: circular curve: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
courbe circulaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: En géométrie de la voie, on distingue les courbes circulaires (à rayon constant) et les courbes de raccordement (à rayon non constant).
OBS: courbe circulaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.