English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
bond plug
OBS: RSCF 22. A piece of metal driven into a hole in the rail to form an electrical connection between the rail and the bond wire.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
cosse de connexion
OBS: RSCF 22. Pièce métallique introduite dans un trou d’un rail pour assurer une liaison électrique entre le rail et le conducteur de connexion.