English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
kinked rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail faussé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (défaut).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.