English (Missiles and Rockets)
launcher rail [correct, NATO]
OBS: The rail is part of the Swingfire missile.
OBS: launcher rail: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
rail de lancement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; rail de guidage au lancement [masculine noun]
OBS: Le rail fait partie du missile Swingfire.
OBS: rail de lancement : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l’autorisation de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève.