English (Photography)
winding key; winding knob
DEF: The fitment which winds on the film in certain types of camera.
French (Photographie)
molette d’armement [feminine noun]; molette de chargement [feminine noun]; clef d’enroulement [feminine noun]
DEF: Molette qui sert à faire dérouler ou avancer le film le long du rail de guidage.