English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
high rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In curve.
OBS: high rail: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail haut [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rail de la file haute [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: En courbe.
OBS: rail haut; rail de la file haute : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.