English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
high mast signal [officially approved]
OBS: high mast signal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal haut [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal haut : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.