English (Rail Transport)
sway pipe [officially approved]
OBS: sway pipe: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
conduite mobile [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite mobile : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.