English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
mobile hearth on rail
OBS: of a "hot chamber" (laboratory chamber)
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
sole mobile sur rail [feminine noun]
OBS: d’une «chambre-chaude» (une chambre laboratoire)