English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
half-moon break [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (rail base defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rupture en croissant [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (défaut du patin du rail).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.