English (Rail Traffic Control)
train signal [officially approved]
OBS: train signal: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
signal porté par le train [officially approved]; signal de train [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal porté par le train; signal de train : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.