English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signal displayed [officially approved]
OBS: signal displayed: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal porté [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule
OBS: signal porté : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.