English (Aircraft Interiors; Air Freight)
seat track [correct]; seat rail [correct]
OBS: on which the seat units are anchored.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Fret aérien)
rail de fixation fauteuils [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rail de fixation de fauteuil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; glissière [correct, feminine noun]; rail de sièges [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "rail de fixation fauteuils" a été uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes et le terme "rail de fixation de fauteuil" a été uniformisé par le CUTA Maintenance.