English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
roofing post [officially approved]
OBS: roofing post: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
poteau de soutien des toits [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poteau de soutien des toits : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.